Skip to content

Compare Amazon MCP servers

Best Amazon Ads MCP Servers, Compared

Amazon Ads MCP servers compared: Amazon's own, Marketplace Ad Pros, agentcentral, PPC Prophet and Seller Labs. Choose a hosted endpoint for a flat price and fast answers from a synced copy, or Amazon's for the first-party server. Choose Kuudo if the server and your data should sit in your cloud, beside Selling Partner, Vendor Central and creative.

Kuudo facts come from the Kuudo MCP servers reference and the data processing agreement. Vendor facts come from each vendor's own pages, with the date each one was checked.

Thomas Spicer Updated

Whose infrastructure each piece sits on
  1. Where the server runs: Amazon Ads MCP Server, Amazon's cloud; Kuudo, Your cloud.
  2. Where Amazon calls route: Amazon Ads MCP Server, Direct to Amazon; Kuudo, Direct to Amazon.
  3. Where your Amazon data sits: Amazon Ads MCP Server, Not published; Kuudo, Your cloud.
  4. Where a read comes from: Amazon Ads MCP Server, Amazon; Kuudo, Amazon.

Amazon Ads MCP Server does 2 of the 4 steps; Kuudo does 4 of the 4.

Compared on · Vendor facts checked

Side by side

Where the field differs.

5 hosted MCP endpoints and Kuudo on the same 10 steps of the Amazon MCP connection, from connecting the account through to a change going live, then 7 rows on what else you get and 3 on how it runs and how you buy it. Beyond an MCP endpoint, you get your Amazon Ads, Amazon Marketing Cloud, seller operations, Vendor Central, image and video generation, Amazon operating knowledge, and the AI clients you want to use. Every cell links to the page it was checked against and the date. The long form of each cell is further down.

The Amazon MCP connection, from connecting the account through to a change going live

The Amazon MCP connection, from connecting the account through to a change going live: 6 tools compared
ToolWhere it runsYour Amazon credentialsWhere calls routeWhere your data sitsLive or syncedTool surfaceWritesWhat guards a writeWhat is recordedAbove the tools
Amazon Ads MCP ServerAmazon's cloud, three regions6Your Login with Amazon app7Direct to Amazon6Not published6From Amazon, on request8Tool groups; total not published9Yes, including deletes9Client-side tool filtering6Not published8Amazon's Skills, in beta10
Marketplace Ad ProsTheir cloud, one endpoint14OAuth to their partner app15Through their cloud16Their infrastructure, region unnamed17Their sync, four to six hours18Read tools, about 25 writes18Yes, opt-in18Confirm in the client18Writes logged to ChangeSet1813 Claude skills, 50 prompts19
agentcentralTheir cloud, shared endpoint24They do, encrypted25Through their infrastructure26Their Google Cloud, United States25Their sync, ads daily26171 tools, five domains27Yes, 79 guarded writes28Preview unless confirm set28Writes logged, old and new26None, by design29
PPC ProphetTheir cloud, hosted endpoint1Bearer token from their dashboard1Through their cloud2Their index, 90 days2Their index; refresh not published127 or more tools1Yes, on the paid plan1Not published1Rule history, not agent writes2Example queries; none published1
Seller LabsTheir cloud, one connector URL3Via Amazon consent flow3Through their cloud3Their infrastructure, region unnamed5Their copy; refresh not published3Tool count not published3Yes: campaigns and budgets3Warnings on high-risk writes3Writes logged before running3Starter prompt and examples3
KuudoYour own cloud36Encrypted; your own app37Direct to Amazon37Your cloud's data lake40From Amazon411,055 Amazon API operations42Yes, on all three servers41Validation, policy, approval41Every call, in a run log41Skills; write your own43

Beyond an MCP endpoint

Beyond an MCP endpoint: 6 tools compared
ToolAmazon AdsAmazon Marketing CloudSeller operationsVendor CentralCreativeOperating knowledgeWhere you use it
Amazon Ads MCP ServerYes: campaigns and reports11Queries; audiences not listed12Not offered8Not offered8Not offered8Tool-usage skills only10Claude, ChatGPT, Kiro, Bedrock8
Marketplace Ad ProsSP, SB, SD, DSP20Closed beta: attribution, audiences20Orders, inventory, catalog, reports20Orders and catalog only18Not published21Guides and a prompt library22Claude, ChatGPT, Codex, n8n20
agentcentral100 tools: SP, SB, SD28Not published28Yes, 23 marketplaces30Not offered31Not offered28None, by design31Claude, ChatGPT, OpenClaw, Hermes32
PPC ProphetSP, SB, SD2Not published1Not published1Not published2Not published1Change diagnosis tool1Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor, Cline1
Seller LabsSponsored Products named3Not published3Yes: inventory, fees, profit3Not published3Not published3Reconciliation, not operating rules3Claude, ChatGPT, any MCP3
KuudoSponsored ads, DSP, Ads API v144Queries and audiences43304 Selling Partner operations4540 Vendor Central operations41Agent Iris: images and video35Agent Atlas playbooks46Any MCP client38

How it runs, and how you buy it

How it runs, and how you buy it: 6 tools compared
ToolPricing modelSeats and organizationsFree tier
Amazon Ads MCP ServerNo price; open beta13Per Login with Amazon app6Not applicable; open beta13
Marketplace Ad ProsFrom $39 a month23Unlimited seats; brands metered23Free connect; $20 trial23
agentcentral$39 to $199 by orders33No seat limit published3414 days, no card34
PPC ProphetFree, $99 a month, custom2Profiles, not seats2Free read-only plan2
Seller LabsRevenue tiers; amounts not shown4Not published414 days, no card4
KuudoPer Amazon API call3925 seats, 5 organizations38Community, free38

Before you buy

What to ask any vendor.

The rows above encode these questions. Ask them of every tool on a demo, including us, and write the answers down next to each other.

  • Where it runs

    Whose cloud runs the server?

    Ask whose cloud account the server runs in and whether you can run it in yours. A hosted endpoint is the vendor's to operate and secure; one in your own account is an asset you keep if you switch.

  • Your Amazon credentials

    Who holds the tokens to my Amazon account?

    Ask who holds the refresh token to your Amazon account, where it is stored, and whether the Amazon app is yours. Whoever holds that token can act on your account for as long as the connection stands.

  • Where calls route

    Do my Amazon requests route through the vendor?

    Ask whether your Amazon requests and responses pass through the vendor's infrastructure on the way to Amazon. A request that routes through a third party is data that third party can see and keep.

  • Where your data sits

    Where does my Amazon data end up?

    Ask where a copy of your Amazon data is kept, for how long, in which region, and whether you can land it in your own storage instead. Several privacy policies in this category name no region at all.

  • Live or synced

    When my agent reads, is it calling Amazon or a copy?

    Ask whether a read calls Amazon at that moment or answers from a synced copy, and how old that copy can be. A fast answer from yesterday's sync is still yesterday's number, and a slow one is today's.

  • Tool surface

    What can my agent reach, and how is it counted?

    Ask what the tools are counted in: Amazon's own API operations, or tools the vendor wrote over its own product. Ask what is missing, and how much of your context window the catalog takes before the first call.

  • Writes

    Can it change my Amazon account?

    Ask which changes the server can make to your Amazon account, which it cannot, and whether writes can be switched off by key, by plan, or by tool before an agent ever connects to it.

  • What guards a write

    What stands between the agent and a change?

    Ask what stands between the agent and a change: a preview, a confirmation, a policy the workspace owner sets, or a person's approval. A confirmation the calling agent can supply for itself is not a second person.

  • What is recorded

    What can I review afterward?

    Ask what is recorded afterward: every tool call or only the writes, with the parameters, the previous values, who asked, and what was approved. Ask to see one real entry on a demo, not a slide about it.

  • Above the tools

    What comes with it besides tool access?

    Ask what comes with the tools: playbooks you can read before they run, and whether you can write your own in the same format. A tool list with no method leaves the agent to improvise the whole job.

  • Creative

    Can it generate listing and ad creative, images and video?

    Ask what the tool generates, not what it manages. Assembling an ad from images you already have, generating a still, and producing product video are three different jobs, and the one you need decides whether creative stays a separate tool with a separate handoff.

  • Pricing model

    How is it priced?

    Ask for the number, then ask what it is a percentage of. Percentage-of-spend pricing rises with your budget whether or not the tool earned it, and several vendors publish no price at all. Ask what happens to your campaigns on the day you cancel.

Their fit

Choose a hosted endpoint if

Real situations where a hosted endpoint is the better buy. If one of them is yours, buy one, and use the rows above to pick which.

  • You want one flat monthly price rather than a meter on API calls.

    agentcentral charges $39 to $199 a month by Amazon order volume, Marketplace Ad Pros $39 a month for five brands, and PPC Prophet $99 a month for five profiles, with a free read-only plan. Kuudo meters Amazon API calls, which follows how much work your AI does; a flat price suits a team that wants the same bill every month.

  • You want fast answers from a copy that was synced ahead of time.

    agentcentral serves most reads from its own sync in under 300 milliseconds, and PPC Prophet answers most queries from its index in under 100 milliseconds. The trade is freshness: agentcentral refreshes ads daily, and PPC Prophet publishes no refresh cadence. Kuudo's reads call Amazon at that moment, and Agent Flow keeps history in your own lake when you want it.

  • You want the connection bundled with a seller suite you already pay for.

    Seller Labs lists its Amazon MCP as included in GeniusBundle, beside its review, advertising and profit products, and PPC Prophet's rule tools read the automation rules you already run there. If the suite is where your team works, its own connector keeps that work in one place.

  • You want a managed team running the account behind the connection.

    Marketplace Ad Pros sells a Fully Managed plan at $2,000 a month or 10 percent of ad spend, whichever is greater, alongside its self-serve plans. Kuudo equips your own team and does not come with a person who runs the account.

  • You want the first-party server, published by Amazon itself.

    Amazon's Ads MCP Server is Amazon's own, at regional endpoints in Amazon's cloud, in open beta for Amazon Ads partners with active API credentials, with no price published. Its tools and Skills are the shapes Amazon wrote for its own API. You can run it beside Kuudo from the same client.

Our fit

Choose Kuudo if

Where Kuudo is the better buy: the servers and the data sit in infrastructure you own, the Amazon app can be yours, and Skills sit above the tools. Beyond an MCP endpoint, you get your Amazon Ads, Amazon Marketing Cloud, seller operations, Vendor Central, image and video generation, Amazon operating knowledge, and the AI clients you want to use.

  • The whole Amazon job

    You want advertising and everything beyond an MCP endpoint: Amazon Marketing Cloud, Selling Partner, Vendor Central and creative from the same AI.

    Amazon Ads: 711 operations across 53 services, for Sponsored Products, Brands, Display and TV, DSP and Amazon Marketing Cloud. Selling Partner: 304 operations for orders, inventory, pricing, catalog and reports. Vendor Central: 40 operations. Agent Iris for listing images and product video. An Amazon Ads MCP endpoint does the advertising slice of that.

  • Your AI client

    Your AI client is already chosen, and the server should reach Amazon from it.

    Kuudo connects Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor, Copilot, n8n and any other client that speaks Model Context Protocol to Amazon's own API operations. Where a hosted endpoint on this page answers from the vendor's copy of your data, Kuudo's reads call Amazon.

  • Your rules

    Your rules, your logic, your workflows: read the Skill before it runs, and write the next one.

    16 Skills (2 Kuudo-certified) state the job each one does, the inputs it needs, the outputs it returns and the limits it keeps, and you write your own logic, rules and workflows in the same format. The Marketing Cloud Skill is the example: a plain-language question becomes validated SQL, privacy-safe results and a segment ready to activate in DSP.

  • Ownership

    The server and the data sit in your cloud, and the Amazon app can be yours. Private. Trusted. Owned.

    Kuudo runs in your own AWS, Google Cloud, Azure or Cloudflare account, the Amazon app can be your own, and Agent Flow lands your Ads and Selling Partner data in a lake there. Your cloud resources connect directly to Amazon, and substantive requests and responses do not route through Kuudo.

  • Control

    How much you automate, and who does the work, is your call.

    Read tools return data only. Write tools validate the input, apply your workspace policy, and may require a person's approval before a change reaches Amazon, and every call is recorded with its parameters and approval state in a run log.

Row by row

Every row, tool by tool.

The long form of every cell in the table above: what each tool does at each step of the Amazon MCP connection, then on everything else you get and how you buy it, in its own words where its pages give them, with the source and the date.

Where it runs

Whose cloud runs the server?

Four of the five run in the vendor's own cloud behind one hosted endpoint: Marketplace Ad Pros, agentcentral, PPC Prophet and Seller Labs. Amazon's server runs in Amazon's cloud at three regional endpoints. None of the five publishes a path to run the server in your own account. Kuudo provisions the server into your own AWS, Google Cloud, Azure or Cloudflare account.

Amazon Ads MCP Server
Amazon's own cloud: three regional endpoints, advertising-ai.amazon.com/mcp for North America, advertising-ai-eu.amazon.com/mcp for Europe and advertising-ai-fe.amazon.com/mcp for the Far East, which the documentation says are not region agnostic. No self-host path is published.6
Marketplace Ad Pros
Their cloud only: one hosted endpoint at app.marketplaceadpros.com/mcp, with no self-host path published. Their own guide to Amazon MCP servers points teams that want to run their own infrastructure at open-source servers they stand up themselves.14
agentcentral
Their cloud only, through one shared hosted endpoint. Their public GitHub repository holds registry metadata and a stdio introspection stub rather than the server, and states that live tool execution happens only through the hosted endpoint.24
PPC Prophet
A hosted endpoint at ppcgpt.getppcprophet.com/mcp, and the README says no local installation is required. The GitHub repository documents the hosted service rather than a server to run yourself.1
Seller Labs
Their cloud. You paste one connector URL into your AI client, and the page says no API credentials or self-hosting are required.3
Kuudo
Your own AWS, Google Cloud, Azure, or Cloudflare account. Kuudo provisions a private MCP server environment into the cloud account you pick, and you own the deployment, the data, and the perimeter.36

Your Amazon credentials

Who holds the tokens to my Amazon account?

At four of the five you authorize the vendor rather than an Amazon app of your own: agentcentral encrypts and refreshes the tokens, Marketplace Ad Pros authorizes through its own partner application, Seller Labs through Amazon's consent flow, and PPC Prophet when you connect your account, before issuing you a bearer token. Amazon's server uses your own Login with Amazon application. Kuudo encrypts the refresh token, and the Amazon app can be your own.

Amazon Ads MCP Server
Your own Login with Amazon application. In token mode your client sends the application's client ID and a bearer access token on every request; in OAuth 2.1 mode the MCP client runs a browser login, a public client's access token expires after one hour, and a private client stores the refresh token in your system keychain or credentials file.7
Marketplace Ad Pros
You authorize Marketplace Ad Pros by OAuth against its Amazon Ads Verified Partner application; Claude handles the login and no API keys are needed. Where the resulting Amazon tokens are stored, and how, is not stated in the privacy policy.15
agentcentral
They do. You authorize Amazon Ads and Seller Central by OAuth in their dashboard, and agentcentral stores and refreshes those tokens encrypted at rest. It does not expose raw Amazon tokens to the agent.25
PPC Prophet
You sign up, connect your Amazon Advertising account in PPC Prophet, and generate a bearer token that your MCP client sends to their endpoint. Where the Amazon tokens are stored is not stated on the pages checked.1
Seller Labs
You authorize Seller Labs against Seller Central and Amazon Ads through Amazon's standard consent flow. How the resulting Amazon tokens are stored is not stated.3
Kuudo
Kuudo's authorization service receives and encrypts an Amazon refresh token, and in bring-your-own-app mode your application secret, then exchanges them for short-lived access tokens it issues to runtimes you authorize. The Amazon app can be your own, and the substantive API traffic does not route through Kuudo.37

Where calls route

Do my Amazon requests route through the vendor?

Requests route through the vendor at four of the five alternatives: each is an endpoint in the vendor's own infrastructure, and most reads answer from data the vendor has already pulled. Amazon's server is Amazon, so a call goes straight to Amazon. Kuudo's data processing agreement commits that your cloud resources connect directly to Amazon and that substantive requests and responses do not route through Kuudo.

Amazon Ads MCP Server
To Amazon directly, because the endpoint is Amazon's: each request carries your client ID and bearer token to Amazon's regional MCP endpoint, and the server calls the Amazon Ads API behind it. No third party sits between the AI client and Amazon.6
Marketplace Ad Pros
Through their cloud. Marketplace Ad Pros handles the Amazon Ads API and Selling Partner API integrations end-to-end and serves pre-ingested data; the MCP and the REST API both read from that store.16
agentcentral
Yes, by architecture. Reads are served from data they have already synced into their own storage, and the tools they mark live call Amazon from their infrastructure, so the request path runs through them.26
PPC Prophet
Your client calls PPC Prophet's endpoint, which answers from Amazon Ads data it has indexed; the landing page says it is built on Amazon Ads API access with Elasticsearch indexing.2
Seller Labs
Seller Labs pulls from the Selling Partner API and the Advertising API and reconciles the data, and your AI client works from that reconciled data through Seller Labs.3
Kuudo
No. The DPA commits that your cloud resources connect directly to Amazon's business-data APIs, and that substantive API requests and responses do not proxy, relay, or route through Kuudo infrastructure.37

Where your data sits

Where does my Amazon data end up?

A copy of your Amazon data sits on vendor infrastructure at four of the five alternatives: agentcentral names Google Cloud in the United States, PPC Prophet an index with 90 days of history, and Marketplace Ad Pros and Seller Labs name no region. Amazon does not say whether its server stores anything. Kuudo's Agent Flow lands the copy, when you want one, in your own account.

Amazon Ads MCP Server
Not published. The MCP documentation covers account context modes and request headers; it does not say whether the server stores request or response data, or where.6
Marketplace Ad Pros
Their infrastructure, encrypted in storage and in transit. Region and hosting provider are not named, the privacy policy names no sub-processors, and deletion is on request.17
agentcentral
On their infrastructure. Amazon data is synced ahead of time into account-isolated storage on Google Cloud Platform in the United States, kept while the account is active, and not used to train models. Their comparison page puts the standard history at 30 days with eligible backfills to one year, and a read-only JSON API is the published way out.25
PPC Prophet
In their index. The landing page names Elasticsearch indexing and 90 days of history, and the README puts the data range at the last 90 days of performance data. Region and hosting provider are not published.2
Seller Labs
On Seller Labs' infrastructure. The privacy policy names no storage region or hosting provider, and says information may be retained as necessary to support the offerings.5
Kuudo
In your cloud. Agent Flow lands Amazon data in a lake in your own account, and Snowflake, Athena, DuckDB, Databricks, Power BI, and Tableau can read it downstream.40

Live or synced

When my agent reads, is it calling Amazon or a copy?

The hosted servers answer from a sync: agentcentral refreshes ads daily, Marketplace Ad Pros delivers reports four to six hours after triggering them, and PPC Prophet and Seller Labs publish no refresh cadence. Amazon's server and Kuudo's call Amazon, so a read is Amazon's answer at that moment, and Kuudo adds scheduled lake refreshes when you want history.

Amazon Ads MCP Server
From Amazon. The overview describes the server as a layer that translates Amazon Ads APIs into tools, and reports are generated on request, with skills that poll until a report completes.8
Marketplace Ad Pros
Their sync. Data is pulled from Amazon on a regional schedule, with reports arriving four to six hours after they are triggered, and Amazon Marketing Stream adds hourly traffic and conversion data. A read answers from the synced copy rather than from Amazon at that moment.18
agentcentral
From their sync, by design. Ads data refreshes daily and business reports roughly every 72 hours, which is what makes most reads return in under 300 milliseconds. A subset of tools are marked live and call Amazon directly.26
PPC Prophet
From their index, with most queries answered in under 100 milliseconds according to the README. How often the index refreshes from Amazon is not published.1
Seller Labs
Answers come from the data Seller Labs has imported and reconciled. History is imported within about two days of connecting and kept for up to two years going forward. A live read from Amazon is not described.3
Kuudo
From Amazon. The tools are Amazon's own API operations exposed over MCP, so a read is a call to Amazon. Agent Flow adds scheduled refreshes and lake tables in your own cloud when you want stored history.41

Tool surface

What can my agent reach, and how is it counted?

The counts are not in one unit. agentcentral counts 171 tools and PPC Prophet 27 or more, Marketplace Ad Pros publishes about 25 write tools, Amazon lists tool groups without a total, and Seller Labs publishes no count. Kuudo counts Amazon's own operations: 1,055 across three servers. Measured at connect, Amazon's server advertised 92,678 tokens of tool definitions and Kuudo's Amazon Ads MCP 388.

Amazon Ads MCP Server
Tool groups published under MCP Tools (beta): Account Management, Ads Account, Advertiser Product Group Eligibility, Amazon Live, AMC, Billing, Campaign Management, Eligibility, Manager Accounts, Reports, Terms Token, Test Accounts, User Invitation, User Permissions, User Roles and Users. The Campaign Management page lists 32 tools, and its query_campaign tool names Sponsored Products, Sponsored Brands, Sponsored Display, Sponsored Television and Amazon DSP; a total across groups is not published.9
Marketplace Ad Pros
Read tools over campaigns, ad groups, keywords, search terms, targets, budgets, performance metrics and recommendations, plus about 25 write tools; the read count is not published. Nine read-only Keepa tools run on your own Keepa key.18
agentcentral
171 tools across five documented domains: Ads 100, Inventory 31, Fulfillment 19, Catalog 16, Finance 5. These are tools rather than underlying Amazon API operations, so the number is not comparable to an operation count.27
PPC Prophet
27 or more tools according to the README: performance analytics, wasted-spend analysis, change diagnosis, campaign and keyword management, profile management, and rule tools for PPC Prophet subscribers, plus interactive widgets rendered in Claude.1
Seller Labs
Advertising and profitability data across inventory, fees, margins and ad performance, with supported write actions. A tool count is not published.3
Kuudo
1,055 Amazon API operations exposed as tools across three servers: 711 Amazon Ads, 304 Selling Partner, and 40 Vendor Central. At connect, the Amazon Ads MCP advertises 3 tools totaling 388 tokens, and the rest of the catalog is fetched only when a tool is needed.42

Writes

Can it change my Amazon account?

All five can change your account. Amazon's tools create, update and delete campaigns; agentcentral publishes 79 guarded write tools; Marketplace Ad Pros writes on opt-in; PPC Prophet changes bids, budgets and statuses on its paid plan; Seller Labs pauses, launches and adjusts budgets. Kuudo tags every tool read or write across all three of its servers.

Amazon Ads MCP Server
Yes. Campaign Management tools create, update and delete campaigns, ad groups, ads, targets and portfolios, and delete_campaign removes a campaign with all associated ad groups, ads and targets.9
Marketplace Ad Pros
Yes, opt-in. Read-only is the default; write access is granted at OAuth authorization and covers campaigns, ad groups, keywords, negatives, product ads and targets for Sponsored Products, Brands and DSP, plus listing updates and review requests for Seller Central.18
agentcentral
Yes, extensively. Their comparison page puts the total at 79 guarded write tools, and the Ads reference splits its 100 tools into 31 read, 59 write, and 10 live, covering campaigns, ad groups, ads, keywords, targets, bids, budgets, and states, plus prices, inventory quantities, listings, and order fulfillment.28
PPC Prophet
Yes, on the paid plan: update_campaign_status, update_campaign_budget, update_keyword_bid and update_keyword_status. The free plan is read-only.1
Seller Labs
Yes. Supported actions include pausing and launching campaigns and adjusting budgets, carried out without opening Seller Central.3
Kuudo
Yes. Every tool on every server is tagged read or write, and write tools exist across all three servers.41

What guards a write

What stands between the agent and a change?

What stands between the agent and a change varies most here. Amazon describes client-side tool filtering, agentcentral a preview unless the caller confirms, Marketplace Ad Pros a confirmation in the client, Seller Labs a warning on its highest-risk writes, and PPC Prophet publishes none. Kuudo's write tools validate input, apply your workspace policy, and may require a person's approval.

Amazon Ads MCP Server
Client-side tool filtering: the get-started guide shows disabling tools such as campaign_management-delete_campaign and delete_ad in the client's configuration. A confirmation step, a policy gate, or a pre-read of current values is not described.6
Marketplace Ad Pros
The server confirms every change with you in the AI client before it goes to Amazon, and Edit Mode is opted in per authorization. Hard limits, idempotency keys and a pre-read of current values are not described.18
agentcentral
A write returns a preview unless the caller sets confirm to true and supplies an idempotency key, with hard limits, a pre-read, and an audit entry holding the previous and new values. API keys can be issued read-only or scoped to one domain, which the server enforces. The confirmation is a parameter the calling agent supplies.28
PPC Prophet
No confirmation step, policy gate or pre-read before a write is described in the README or on the landing page. The free plan's read-only scope is the published limit.1
Seller Labs
The highest-risk actions surface a warning first, such as launching a campaign against under 14 days of inventory or setting a budget above twice the 30-day average. A confirmation for every write is not described.3
Kuudo
Write tools are guarded: they validate input, apply your workspace policy, and may require explicit human approval before a change reaches Amazon.41

What is recorded

What can I review afterward?

Writes are logged at three: agentcentral with old and new values, Marketplace Ad Pros in a ChangeSet record, and Seller Labs before each write runs. PPC Prophet shows the history of its own rules, and Amazon publishes no log. None of the five describes a log of the reads an agent made. Kuudo records every tool call with the user, agent, parameters, result and approval state.

Amazon Ads MCP Server
Not published. Neither the overview nor the tool reference describes a log of the tool calls an agent made.8
Marketplace Ad Pros
Each write is logged to a ChangeSet record, and the Claude setup page says everything is logged. A log of the reads an agent performed is not described.18
agentcentral
Write actions are logged with their old and new values, and the ads tools read current values first to build that trail. A log of the reads an agent performed is not described.26
PPC Prophet
The landing page says rules execute on schedule and you can inspect every action and review execution history. A log of the writes an agent makes through the MCP is not described.2
Seller Labs
Every write action is logged to your audit log before it runs. A log of the reads an agent performed is not described.3
Kuudo
Every tool call records the requesting user, agent, workspace, parameters, result summary, and approval state, across every server, in a run log you can use to reproduce an output or review a change.41

Above the tools

What comes with it besides tool access?

Marketplace Ad Pros ships 13 Claude skills and a 50-prompt library and Amazon ships Skills in beta, neither saying whether you can write your own. PPC Prophet and Seller Labs publish example queries, and agentcentral ships none by design and teaches you to write a business playbook the agent loads. Kuudo's 16 Skills (2 Kuudo-certified) state each job's inputs, outputs and limits, and you write your own in the same format.

Amazon Ads MCP Server
Skills (beta): pre-defined prompt definitions provided by Amazon Ads that guide AI applications through Amazon Ads workflows and tool usage, in two types, workflow skills that sequence its tools and capability skills that explain them, triggered automatically in AI applications that recognize Anthropic skill definitions. Whether you can write your own is not addressed.10
Marketplace Ad Pros
13 Markdown skills for Claude, about 10 KB each, that teach Claude how to use the Marketplace Ad Pros MCP tools, installed through Claude's Skills settings, free and without signup; the Claude setup page counts nine. A fixed library of 50 prompts in eight categories works with MAP connected. Inputs, outputs and limits are not stated, and whether you can write your own is not addressed.19
agentcentral
None ship with the product, deliberately. Their best-practice documentation teaches you to build your own prompt library by iterating in conversation and to hand-author a business playbook in Markdown that the agent loads.29
PPC Prophet
Example natural-language queries and a query reference. No skills or playbooks are published, and whether you can write your own is not addressed.1
Seller Labs
A starter prompt and five example workflows on the product page. Downloadable skills or playbooks are not published, and writing your own is not addressed.3
Kuudo
16 Skills (2 Kuudo-certified) ship with the platform, each stating the job it does, the inputs it needs, the outputs it returns, and the limits it keeps, and you can write your own in the same format.43

Amazon Ads

Can it run my Amazon Ads?

Every server here reaches Amazon Ads, at different depth. Marketplace Ad Pros covers Sponsored Products, Brands, Display and DSP; agentcentral and PPC Prophet the three sponsored programs; Amazon's campaign tools name all five programs including Sponsored TV and DSP; Seller Labs names Sponsored Products. Kuudo's Amazon Ads MCP carries 711 operations, including Sponsored TV, DSP and the unified Ads API v1.

Amazon Ads MCP Server
Yes. The Reports group lists six tools for Amazon Ads reporting: create campaign, inventory and product reports, create and retrieve a report, and delete a report.11
Marketplace Ad Pros
Sponsored Products, Sponsored Brands, Sponsored Display and Amazon DSP, with Amazon Marketing Stream for hourly traffic and conversion data. Sponsored TV is not listed.20
agentcentral
Advertising is their largest domain, with 100 tools covering campaigns, ad groups, ads, keywords, and targets across Sponsored Products, Brands, and Display.28
PPC Prophet
Sponsored Products, Sponsored Brands and Sponsored Display, including a breakdown across the three. Amazon DSP and Sponsored TV are not mentioned.2
Seller Labs
Sponsored Products is named. Sponsored Brands, Sponsored Display, Sponsored TV and Amazon DSP are not mentioned on the MCP page.3
Kuudo
711 Amazon Ads operations across Sponsored Products, Brands, Display, and TV, plus DSP, the unified Ads API v1, attribution, and reporting, through the Amazon Ads MCP.44

Amazon Marketing Cloud

Can it query Amazon Marketing Cloud?

Amazon Marketing Cloud is where the field thins. Amazon's server runs AMC queries and workflows without listing audience tools, Marketplace Ad Pros lists attribution and audience insights in closed beta, and agentcentral, PPC Prophet and Seller Labs do not mention it. Kuudo runs AMC queries and audiences through the Amazon Ads MCP, with a Skill that returns validated SQL.

Amazon Ads MCP Server
Yes. The AMC tool group lists workflows, data sources, ad-hoc SQL query execution, workflow execution, execution status and result download for an AMC instance. AMC audiences are not listed.12
Marketplace Ad Pros
Amazon Marketing Cloud attribution and audience insights, listed as a closed beta.20
agentcentral
Not published. Amazon Marketing Cloud is not mentioned on their ads reference, their ads product page, their llms.txt, or any other page checked.28
PPC Prophet
Amazon Marketing Cloud is not mentioned in the README or on the landing page.1
Seller Labs
Amazon Marketing Cloud is not mentioned on the MCP page.3
Kuudo
Yes. Amazon Marketing Cloud queries and audiences run through the Amazon Ads MCP, and the Turn AMC Questions Into Answers and Audiences Skill returns validated SQL, privacy-safe results, and a segment ready to activate in DSP.43

Seller operations

Can it run orders, inventory, pricing, and catalog work?

Beyond advertising, three of the five read Seller Central: agentcentral across inventory, orders, catalog, finance and fulfillment, Seller Labs for inventory, fees and profitability, and Marketplace Ad Pros for orders, inventory and catalog. Amazon's server and PPC Prophet cover advertising. Kuudo's Selling Partner MCP exposes 304 operations for catalog, listings, orders, pricing, FBA, fulfillment and finances.

Amazon Ads MCP Server
Not offered. The overview scopes the server to Amazon Ads insights such as campaigns, performance metrics, billing and account information, and no Seller Central tool group is listed.8
Marketplace Ad Pros
Orders, FBA inventory, catalog data and Brand Analytics reports are synced from Seller Central, with listing updates and review requests among the write tools. Pricing and fulfillment operations are not listed.20
agentcentral
Yes. Selling Partner coverage spans inventory and orders, catalog, finance, and fulfillment, and they state all 23 Amazon marketplaces are enabled and self-serve.30
PPC Prophet
Seller Central data is not mentioned; the server covers Amazon Advertising data.1
Seller Labs
Yes. Seller Central inventory, FBA fees and SKU-level profitability including cost of goods, fees, returns and ad spend, pulled through the Selling Partner API.3
Kuudo
304 Selling Partner operations for catalog, listings, orders, pricing, FBA, fulfillment, and finances, through the Amazon Selling Partner MCP.45

Vendor Central

Can it run Vendor Central work?

Vendor Central is thin across the field. Marketplace Ad Pros lists Vendor Central orders and catalog, agentcentral says it does not offer Vendor Central, Amazon's server lists no Vendor Central tools, and PPC Prophet and Seller Labs do not mention it. Kuudo's Vendor Central MCP runs 40 operations, from purchase orders and shipments to Retail Analytics.

Amazon Ads MCP Server
Not offered. No Vendor Central tool group is listed.8
Marketplace Ad Pros
Vendor Central orders and catalog are listed alongside Seller Central; purchase orders, shipments, invoices and Retail Analytics are not named.18
agentcentral
Not offered. They say so on their own comparison page and treat it as a point in a competitor's favour when Vendor Central is a hard requirement.31
PPC Prophet
Vendor Central is not mentioned in the README or on the landing page.2
Seller Labs
Vendor Central is not mentioned on the MCP page.3
Kuudo
40 Vendor Central operations: purchase orders and acknowledgements, direct fulfillment, shipments and invoices, transaction status, Retail Analytics, Data Kiosk, and A+ Content.41

Creative

Can it generate listing and ad creative, images and video?

None of the five publishes creative generation. agentcentral states it does not generate creative and expects the caller to supply it, Amazon lists no generation tools, and Marketplace Ad Pros, PPC Prophet and Seller Labs describe none. Kuudo's Agent Iris generates listing images and product video, audits an image against listing rules, and publishes it to the listing.

Amazon Ads MCP Server
Not offered. No image or video generation tool group is listed.8
Marketplace Ad Pros
No listing image, video or A+ generation is published. The managed service offers listing optimization and A+ content recommendations from a strategist.21
agentcentral
Their Ads tool reference states that agentcentral does not generate or recommend ad creative, and that the caller must provide the documented creative object when creating a Sponsored Brands ad. Their catalog tools read and update listing content, including image URLs, without producing the images themselves. That is a scope choice rather than a gap: their published boundary is a facts layer that returns source-provided fields, deterministic metrics, and audited write results.28
PPC Prophet
No image, video or ad creative generation is mentioned.1
Seller Labs
No image, video or ad creative generation is mentioned on the MCP page.3
Kuudo
Yes. Agent Iris generates listing images and product video through Google Gemini, OpenAI image models, and Google Veo 3, audits an image against listing rules, publishes to the listing, and confirms Amazon took it.35

Operating knowledge

Does it bring Amazon know-how to the job?

Where the Amazon know-how lives differs by design. agentcentral returns facts and leaves decisions to your agent, Amazon's capability skills explain its own tools, Marketplace Ad Pros carries advice in guides and prompts, PPC Prophet diagnoses what drove a change, and Seller Labs reconciles Amazon's reports. Kuudo's Agent Atlas supplies Amazon operating playbooks and rules the agent retrieves before it acts.

Amazon Ads MCP Server
Capability skills describe tool capabilities, explain input and output formats, and offer best practices for the server's own tools. Nothing is described as retrieving Amazon operating rules beyond tool usage.10
Marketplace Ad Pros
Guides, a prompt library and the Claude skills carry the operating advice, with the founder named as author of the guides after 16 years in ad tech. Nothing in the product is described as retrieving Amazon operating rules before a tool runs.22
agentcentral
By design, none. They state the product returns facts, source fields, deterministic metrics, and classifications, and does not author recommendations or next actions, because deciding what to do is your agent's job.31
PPC Prophet
The diagnose_change tool breaks a change in advertising cost of sales, sales or spend into drivers such as cost per click, conversion rate and order value. Retrieval of Amazon operating rules is not described.1
Seller Labs
Seller Labs' layer is reconciliation across Amazon's conflicting reports and profitability math. Retrieval of Amazon operating rules before a tool runs is not described.3
Kuudo
Agent Atlas supplies curated Amazon operating playbooks and rules that your agent retrieves before it acts.46

Where you use it

Which apps can I use it from?

Every server here is an MCP endpoint, and each names Claude and ChatGPT. Amazon adds Kiro and Bedrock, Marketplace Ad Pros names Codex and n8n, PPC Prophet names Cursor and Cline, and agentcentral OpenClaw and Hermes. Kuudo connects Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor, Copilot, n8n or any MCP client to Amazon's own operations from your cloud.

Amazon Ads MCP Server
Claude (Anthropic), ChatGPT (OpenAI), Amazon Kiro, Amazon Bedrock, Amazon AgentCore, and other MCP-compatible applications, per the overview; the OAuth 2.1 guide covers Kiro CLI, Claude Code, Claude Desktop, ChatGPT and Amazon Quick.8
Marketplace Ad Pros
Claude Desktop, Claude on the web, Claude Code, ChatGPT Plus, Team and Pro, Codex CLI, OpenClaw, n8n and any MCP client, plus a built-in chat in the web app and a REST API; the integrations page also lists Claude Cowork. Amazon-only by its own statement, with TikTok Ads data in closed beta.20
agentcentral
Remote streamable HTTP, plus a local stdio bridge through their command-line tool. They name Claude, Claude Code, ChatGPT, OpenClaw, and Hermes Agent, and any AI client that supports MCP.32
PPC Prophet
Claude Desktop, Claude Code, ChatGPT and Cursor according to the README; the landing page adds Cline and custom agents. Streamable HTTP, with SSE also supported.1
Seller Labs
Claude, Claude Code and ChatGPT, and any client that supports the Model Context Protocol.3
Kuudo
Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor, Copilot, n8n, or any MCP client.38

Pricing model

How is it priced?

The prices are metered on different units. Marketplace Ad Pros starts at $39 a month for five brands, agentcentral at $39 a month by Amazon order volume, PPC Prophet at $99 a month for five profiles with a free read-only plan, and Seller Labs by revenue tier without published amounts. Amazon publishes no price for its open beta. Kuudo Pro is $0 a month plus $0.95 per 1,000 Amazon API calls.

Amazon Ads MCP Server
No price is published. The launch post says the server is available globally in open beta to Amazon Ads partners with active API credentials.13
Marketplace Ad Pros
AI Connect is $10 a week or $39 a month for five brands with 20 ad accounts each and 500 queries a week, extra brands $2 a week. Launch, Boost and Dominion are $149, $449 and $999 a month billed annually, or $179, $579 and $1,199 month to month, tiered by brands, queries and prioritized ad spend. Fully Managed is $2,000 a month or 10 percent of ad spend, whichever is greater.23
agentcentral
Five tiers metered on distinct monthly Amazon order IDs: $39 a month to 1,000 orders, $69 to 5,000, $99 to 10,000, $199 to 20,000, and custom above that. Extra ads or brand profiles on the same marketplace are $19 a month each.33
PPC Prophet
Free: read-only, one Amazon Ads profile, 100 API calls a day. Pro: $99 a month, five profiles, write tools. Enterprise: custom. The README lists Pro with unlimited calls and the landing page with 1,000 a day.2
Seller Labs
Priced in eight tiers by last month's Amazon revenue, from under $2,000 to over $10 million. The pricing page lists Amazon MCP as included in GeniusBundle and does not display dollar amounts.4
Kuudo
Kuudo Community is free for one instance of each Amazon MCP server in your own cloud. Kuudo Pro is $0 a month plus $0.95 per 1,000 Amazon API calls, and Kuudo Scale is $249 a month plus $0.55 per 1,000 Amazon API calls. The calculator models a month for a brand owner, an agency or aggregator, and an automation-heavy seller.39

Seats and organizations

How many people and accounts?

Few publish seat limits. Marketplace Ad Pros gives unlimited seats and meters brands, PPC Prophet meters Amazon Ads profiles, agentcentral grants access by API key with one per marketplace, and Seller Labs and Amazon publish no seat terms. Kuudo Pro is up to 25 seats across 5 organizations, Scale up to 50 across 10, and Enterprise unlimited.

Amazon Ads MCP Server
Not published as seats. Access follows the Login with Amazon application and the advertiser accounts it is authorized for, selected per request or fixed in headers; manager account scope works for some tools.6
Marketplace Ad Pros
Unlimited team seats on every plan. Brands are the metered unit: five on AI Connect, ten on Launch, 100 on Boost and 300 on Dominion, with 20 ad accounts per brand on AI Connect.23
agentcentral
No seat or user limit is published. One subscription covers an Amazon seller account with its marketplaces included, and access is granted per API key, with one key per marketplace.34
PPC Prophet
Metered by Amazon Ads profile: one on Free, five on Pro. No seat or user limit is published.2
Seller Labs
No seat or user limit is published on the pricing page.4
Kuudo
Kuudo Pro: up to 25 seats across 5 organizations. Kuudo Scale: up to 50 seats across 10 organizations. Enterprise: unlimited.38

Free tier

Can I try it free?

Three offer a free way in: agentcentral a 14-day trial with no card and a public demo, Seller Labs a 14-day trial with no card, and PPC Prophet a free read-only plan. Marketplace Ad Pros connects free and charges $20 for a two-week trial, and Amazon's server is an open beta. Kuudo Community is free: one instance of each Amazon MCP server in your own cloud.

Amazon Ads MCP Server
Not applicable. The server is in open beta for Amazon Ads partners with active API credentials, and no separate trial is published.13
Marketplace Ad Pros
Account creation and connection are free, and a two-week Optimization Suite trial costs $20, once, for eligible new customers. Annual plans are non-refundable after 72 hours if any integration or AI feature was used.23
agentcentral
14 days with no credit card and the full tool surface, after which billing starts at their entry tier and adjusts to actual order volume. A public demo account with simulated writes needs no signup.34
PPC Prophet
A free plan with read-only tools, one profile and 100 API calls a day. A time-limited trial of the paid plan is not published.2
Seller Labs
A 14-day free trial with no credit card required.4
Kuudo
Kuudo Community is free with no time limit: one instance of each Amazon MCP server in your own cloud, with no usage charges.38

Methodology

How we compared

Every fact on this page links to the page that states it, with the date it was checked. What we could not verify is listed, not guessed.

Competitor facts come from pages the competitor publishes. Kuudo facts come from Amazon Agent Iris documentation, Kuudo cloud deployment destinations, Kuudo data processing agreement, Kuudo pricing, Kuudo pricing calculator, Amazon Agent Flow documentation, Kuudo MCP servers reference, What connecting costs, Kuudo MCP servers reference, Amazon Agent Skills reference, Amazon Ads MCP tools reference, Amazon Selling Partner MCP tools reference, Amazon Agent Atlas documentation. Planned work is cited to the roadmap and worded as planned. This page compares tools. For the job itself, see what your AI does once it is connected; for Kuudo's side of it, see Kuudo MCP and the Amazon Selling Partner MCP.

Sources

  1. 1 PPC Prophet amazon-ads-mcp repository README checked
  2. 2 PPCGPT by PPC Prophet checked
  3. 3 Seller Labs Amazon MCP checked
  4. 4 Seller Labs pricing checked
  5. 5 Seller Labs privacy policy checked
  6. 6 Connecting to the Amazon Ads MCP Server checked
  7. 7 Connecting to the Ads MCP Server using OAuth 2.1 checked
  8. 8 Amazon Ads MCP Server overview checked
  9. 9 Amazon Ads MCP tools: Campaign Management checked
  10. 10 Amazon Ads MCP Skills overview checked
  11. 11 Amazon Ads MCP Server: Reports tools checked
  12. 12 Amazon Ads MCP tools: AMC checked
  13. 13 Introducing the Amazon Ads MCP Server checked
  14. 14 Marketplace Ad Pros guide: top Amazon MCP servers 2026 checked
  15. 15 Marketplace Ad Pros: Amazon Ads in Claude checked
  16. 16 Marketplace Ad Pros developer API checked
  17. 17 Marketplace Ad Pros compliance checked
  18. 18 Marketplace Ad Pros: Amazon Ads MCP server checked
  19. 19 Marketplace Ad Pros skills checked
  20. 20 Marketplace Ad Pros integrations checked
  21. 21 Marketplace Ad Pros managed services checked
  22. 22 Marketplace Ad Pros llms.txt checked
  23. 23 Marketplace Ad Pros plans checked
  24. 24 agentcentral public GitHub repo checked
  25. 25 agentcentral privacy policy checked
  26. 26 agentcentral docs: platform guide checked
  27. 27 agentcentral tool reference checked
  28. 28 agentcentral Ads tool reference checked
  29. 29 agentcentral docs: business playbook checked
  30. 30 agentcentral Amazon Seller Central MCP page checked
  31. 31 agentcentral: vs DataDoe checked
  32. 32 agentcentral homepage checked
  33. 33 agentcentral pricing.md checked
  34. 34 agentcentral docs: pricing checked
  35. 35 Amazon Agent Iris documentation checked
  36. 36 Kuudo cloud deployment destinations checked
  37. 37 Kuudo data processing agreement checked
  38. 38 Kuudo pricing checked
  39. 39 Kuudo pricing calculator checked
  40. 40 Amazon Agent Flow documentation checked
  41. 41 Kuudo MCP servers reference checked
  42. 42 What connecting costs, Kuudo MCP servers reference checked
  43. 43 Amazon Agent Skills reference checked
  44. 44 Amazon Ads MCP tools reference checked
  45. 45 Amazon Selling Partner MCP tools reference checked
  46. 46 Amazon Agent Atlas documentation checked

What we could not verify

  • A total tool count for Amazon's server: the documentation lists tool groups and the tools in each, and publishes no total.
  • Whether Amazon's server stores request or response data, and where; the MCP documentation does not say.
  • Where Marketplace Ad Pros stores Amazon tokens and in which region; the privacy policy names no hosting provider or sub-processors.
  • agentcentral's tool count is inconsistent across its own pages: the tool reference and the Seller Central page say 171 tools, while llms.txt says 144 domain-scoped and 148 total.
  • PPC Prophet's license: GitHub lists the repository as MIT, while its README says proprietary and requires a PPC Prophet account.
  • PPC Prophet's Pro call limit: the README says unlimited API calls and the landing page says 1,000 a day.
  • Where PPC Prophet and Seller Labs store Amazon tokens and data, and in which region; neither says on the pages checked, and no PPC Prophet privacy policy was found.
  • Seller Labs' coverage beyond Sponsored Products and its tool count; the MCP page names neither.
  • Seller Labs' plan prices: the pricing page lists revenue tiers without dollar amounts.
  • Intentwise AI Gateway is not in the table. Its page describes an MCP over Intentwise's own normalized data, positioned for analysis beside Amazon's server for actions, and publishes no hosting, authentication or pricing details.

If you work at one of these companies and something here is wrong or out of date, tell us and we will fix it. Contact us.

Frequently asked questions

Questions teams ask before choosing an Amazon Ads MCP server.

Which server to connect, which clients it works in, what it can change, and where Kuudo fits.

Which Amazon Ads MCP server is best: Amazon Ads MCP Server, Marketplace Ad Pros, agentcentral, PPC Prophet, Seller Labs, or Kuudo?
There is no single best; they differ in whose infrastructure holds each piece. Amazon's server runs in Amazon's cloud and calls Amazon directly, in open beta with no published price. Marketplace Ad Pros, agentcentral, PPC Prophet and Seller Labs are hosted endpoints that route your requests through their own cloud. Kuudo runs in your own cloud, calls Amazon directly, and adds Selling Partner, Vendor Central, Amazon Marketing Cloud audiences and creative.
Which Amazon Ads MCP server lets me run advertising tasks from Claude or Cursor?
Every server on this page is an MCP endpoint and names Claude as a client; PPC Prophet also names Cursor, and Kuudo connects Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor, Copilot, n8n or any MCP client. What differs is what the server reaches, where it runs, and what stands between the agent and a change. Kuudo's write tools validate input, apply your workspace policy, and may require a person's approval before a change reaches Amazon.
What are the best Kuudo alternatives for connecting Amazon Ads data to ChatGPT or Claude?
The alternatives on this page are Amazon's Amazon Ads MCP Server, Marketplace Ad Pros, agentcentral, PPC Prophet and Seller Labs, and all of them name ChatGPT and Claude. Choose by what you need beyond reading ads: agentcentral, Seller Labs and Marketplace Ad Pros also read Seller Central data, Marketplace Ad Pros offers a fully managed plan, PPC Prophet a free read-only plan, and Amazon the first-party server.
How does Kuudo compare to other Amazon Ads API platforms for agencies?
For an agency the deciding rows are accounts, where client data sits, and what guards a write. Marketplace Ad Pros gives unlimited seats and meters brands, PPC Prophet meters Amazon Ads profiles, and agentcentral grants access by API key, one per marketplace; all three keep a copy of client data in their own cloud. Kuudo Pro covers up to 25 seats across 5 organizations, runs in your cloud, and records every tool call in a run log.
Is there an MCP server that connects Amazon Ads and Amazon Marketing Cloud data to AI clients?
Yes. Amazon's server runs AMC queries and workflows, and Marketplace Ad Pros lists AMC attribution and audience insights in closed beta. Kuudo's Amazon Ads MCP runs AMC queries and audiences, and its Marketing Cloud Skill returns validated SQL, privacy-safe results and a segment ready to activate in DSP.
Which Amazon Ads MCP servers can change my campaigns?
All six on this page can. Amazon's tools create, update and delete campaigns, agentcentral publishes 79 guarded write tools, Marketplace Ad Pros writes on opt-in, PPC Prophet changes bids, budgets and statuses on its paid plan, and Seller Labs pauses, launches and adjusts budgets. What guards the change differs: a preview, a confirmation in the client, a warning on risky writes, or at Kuudo, your workspace policy and a person's approval.

The bottom line

Connect your AI to Amazon Ads from your own cloud.

An Amazon Ads MCP endpoint connects your AI to advertising. Through Kuudo the same AI also runs Amazon Marketing Cloud, seller and vendor work and creative, in your own cloud, with writes waiting on the policy you set. Kuudo Pro starts at $0 a month.